EVENT REGISTRATION
JOIN/RENEW
LIVE PAIRINGS
Upstairs
Downstairs
Front Room
FIRST TIME
LEARN
SUNDAY JUNIOR CHESS
ADULT CLASSES
MARSHALL CHESS ACADEMY
PRIVATE INSTRUCTION
EVENT REPLAYS
ABOUT
NEWS
Marshall Spectator
In the News
Chess News
INFORMATION
Contact
Marshall Chess Foundation
Marshall Chess Scholars
Library
Merch
Tournament Policy
CALENDAR
FIRST TIME
LEARN
SUNDAY JUNIOR CHESS
ADULT CLASSES
MARSHALL CHESS ACADEMY
PRIVATE INSTRUCTION
EVENT REPLAYS
ABOUT
NEWS
Marshall Spectator
In the News
Chess News
CALENDAR
INFORMATION
Contact
Marshall Chess Foundation
Marshall Chess Scholars
Library
Merch
Tournament Policy
REGISTER
JOIN/RENEW
PAIRINGS
Upstairs
Downstairs
Front Room
Registered Players: WEEKLY U2200/U1600 - At Club June 22, 29 July 6, 13, 20, 27
Register
Section:
U2200
Players registered: 40
Name
Byes
Rating
HOFFMAN, LUC WILLIAM CRIM
2, 5, 6z
2177
LING, CHENXUAN
1, 2, 3z
2162
ZHU, LINXI
2155
LEONARD, ROBERT WILLIAM
2, 3
2029
HARDIN, JOHN
2014
BERG, GEORGE P
2004
FRUMKIN, EDWARD A
2000
OLSEN, ROBERT DONALD
2000
WONG, WYATT
1981
BALLANTYNE, ROCHELLE
1
1955
NIZHEGORODTSEV, SERGEY V
1941
GARCIA, MIGUEL
1939
TRIPODI, MATTHEW VINCENT
1939
IZRAYELIT, BORIS
4
1928
CHACHKES, GEORGE DAVIDSON
1925
WANG, CONNOR JUNDA
1915
ESPINOSA, KEITH
1910
LEVKOV, MR. ILYA
1908
SCHER, EDWARD
1900
GRECO, ANTHONY
1900
TANNENBAUM, JEFFREY
2
1900
MEIJER, GER JAN
1897
VILLA, MR. JOSE DE
1894
HUNT, FIKIRTE
1869
KARAM, ALEX
2, 4
1808
BRENDEL, JOHN J
1800
BEATTY, ROBERT DENNIS
1800
MORDEN, SIMONE
1
1789
ADELSON, SERGE
4
1780
WANG, ANTHONY
1730
RAPARTHI, INDIRA
1724
CRUZ, PAUL
1724
GOLDBERG, ZACK
1
1703
LEVINE, ZACHARY
1
1697
LAY, THOMAS
1664
MORDEN, ROSE
1
1658
BASHTAVENKO, ALEKEY
1653
BHATTACHARJEE, RIJU
1638
MA, SEAN
1
1616
SCHWARTZ, ILAN
1506
Section:
U1600
Players registered: 30
Name
Byes
Rating
BEIRNE, NICHOLAS
6
1790
BAMFORD, MICHAEL
1697
SALDANHA-SURI, ALIYA
1653
WONG, ZOE
1591
LAMTAN, CHRISTOFFER
3
1572
RONG, ERICA
1543
SONDHEIMER, GIL
1527
RONG, SEAN
1510
DAVAR, BEN
1508
ASTOR, GILBERTO
1500
GALVIN, JOHN R
1500
ZHU, ISABELLA
1486
PAZ, PAULO
6
1471
PIERSON, KEVIN
1
1448
GUDIBANDA, ADITYA
1355
FLAHERTY, SEAN
1341
FERRERO, ROBERT
1335
FEINGOLD, MAX
1321
LINTZ, MICHAEL
1
1287
TABANIAG, JAY
1
1229
REDFERN, DANIEL JOHN
1198
RIZZO, JOSEPH
1
1194
FERRAIUOLO, JIM
1173
MINOR, DANIEL
1150
SMITH, DAVID
1
1136
ZHU, ANTHONY
1124
MAROLT, TALULAH
1080
HICKS, MR. STEPHEN
3
958
RYAN, MICHAEL
919
ZONG, MAX
1
847
Please write to
td@marshallchessclub.org
with any issues.
For TD use only:
TD Edit
Late Reg